Revenio Group Oyj (OTCMKTS:REVXF) Sees Significant Decline in Short Interest
by Doug Wharley · The Cerbat GemRevenio Group Oyj (OTCMKTS:REVXF – Get Free Report) was the target of a significant decrease in short interest in the month of April. As of April 30th, there was short interest totaling 216 shares, a decrease of 97.0% from the April 15th total of 7,129 shares. Based on an average trading volume of 0 shares, the days-to-cover ratio is currently ∞ days.
Revenio Group Oyj Price Performance
Shares of REVXF stock remained flat at $19.17 during trading hours on Wednesday. Revenio Group Oyj has a 52-week low of $19.17 and a 52-week high of $31.47. The company has a 50 day moving average price of $19.17 and a 200-day moving average price of $22.93.
Revenio Group Oyj Company Profile
Revenio Group Oyj is a Finland‐based medical technology company specializing in ophthalmic diagnostic instruments. The company’s core business centers on the design, manufacture and sales of intraocular pressure (IOP) measurement devices that support glaucoma screening, diagnosis and long‐term patient monitoring. Utilizing patented rebound tonometry technology, Revenio’s tonometers provide rapid, non-invasive IOP readings without the need for topical anesthesia, making them well‐suited for both clinical and home settings.
Revenio’s product portfolio is anchored by the Icare® family of tonometers, which includes the Icare PRO for clinical use and the Icare HOME for patient self-monitoring.